Web of Science
Web of Science
Total Views: 255,473
Coverage:International Access: Off campus GakuNin On campus
Provider : Clarivate Analytics
Category: Search for Articles
Web of Science is Clarivate Analytics' integrated research platform. It contains bibliographic information, citation information, data repositories, patent information, etc. on academic resources from around the world, and also provides statistical information and evaluation indices based on citation data.
You can examine frequency of citation of literatures and development of researches from cited papers.
| Web of Science [Top] | Portal website of academic resources, which enables you to access many databases provided by Web of Science. | |
|
1900～ |
Citation index database of about 9,200 representative journals in the field of natural sciences. | |
| 1900～ | Citation index database containing about 3,400 representative journals in the field of social sciences. | |
| 1975～ | Citation index database containing about 1,800 representative journals in the field of arts and humanities. | |
| 2005～ | Citation index database that cover all disciplines and range from international and broad scope publications to those that provide deeper regional or specialty area coverage. | |
| 1900～ | Index database includes the published literature of the most significant conferences, symposia, seminars, colloquia, workshops, and conventions in a wide range of disciplines. | |
| 2005～ | Index database containing bibliographic and citation information for more than 100,000 scholarly books. | |
| 1985～ | Containing new synthetic methods taken from leading journals and patents from 39 issuing authorities. | |
| 1993～ | Source of new information on biologically active compounds and natural products. This contains the structures and critical supporting data for novel organic compounds. | |
| 1995～ | Expansive index to life sciences and biomedical research covering pre-clinical and experimental research, methods and instrumentation, animal studies, and more. | |
| 1998～ | Contains tables of contents and bibliographic information from the world’s leading scholarly journals. | |
| 1995～ | Provides research data sets and data studies from a wide range of international data repositories in the sciences, social sciences, and arts and humanities. | |
| 1995～ | Search for patent information and citations in the fields of chemistry, electrical, electronic, and mechanical engineering. | |
| 1995～ | Provides biological medical science and significant information about life science for practitioners of the biomedical field, researchers and educators. | |
| 1995～ | The broad scope of coverage ranges from biodiversity and the environment to taxonomy and veterinary sciences. | |
| 1980～ | KCI is managed by the National Research Foundation of Korea and contains bibliographic information for scholarly literature published in Korea. Searchable in Korean and English. | |
| 2002～ | Provides scholarly articles published in leading open access journals from Latin American and the Caribbean as well as titles from Spain, Portugal, and South Africa. | |
| 1991～ | Discover preprints for key research articles ahead of the formal publication in a journal from a range of international selected and evaluated preprint repositories in the sciences, social sciences and arts & humanities. |
分野
- Multidisciplinary
- Arts and Humanities
- Social Sciences
- Natural Sciences
Submitted:
| Updated:
| Total Views: 255,473
